SCHEDULED BAGS/SIS/SKY WINNERS/EVENTS 2016/17

2016

 

CORAL CORONATION CUP - Romford

Winner - Millwards Master trained by Paul Young

 

PRESTIGE - Hall Green

Winner - Deanridge Pennys trained by John Mullins

 

PINPOINT MAIDEN DERBY - Newcastle

Winner - Droopys Benz trained by Jimmy Wright

 

TRAINERS CHAMPIONSHIP - Sittingbourne

Winner - Kevin Hutton

 

LADBROKES GOLDEN JACKET - Crayford

Winner - Patchys Kerry trained by Mark Wallis

 

RACING POST JUVENILE/SPRINGBOK - Wimbledon

Won by Ballymac Ramsey trained by Barrie Draper and Ballymac Manix trained by Seamus Cahill

 

LADBROKES PUPPY DERBY - Monmore

Won by Castell Henry trained by Phil Simmonds

 

THE ARC - Swindon

Won by Ballymac Brogan trained by Seamus Cahill

 

PINPOINT THREE STEPS - Sheffield

Won by Patchys Kerry trained by Mark Wallis

 

BETFRED GYMCRACK - Kinsley

Won by Droopys Trapeze trained by Jimmy Wright

 

BRESMED NORTHERN SPRINT - Sheffield

Won by Glenamore Ace trained by Kevin Hutton

 

CORAL REGENCY - Hove

Won by Billys Bullet trained by Mark Wallis

 

WILLIAM HILL GREYHOUND DERBY

Won by Jaytee Jet trained by Paul Hennessey

 

PETERBOROUGH PUPPY DERBY

Won by Holdem Rio trained by Heather Dimmock

 

WILF HUSBAND MEMORIAL - Newcastle

Won by Slippy Perry trained by Jimmy Wright

 

BETFRED SELECT STAKES - Nottingham

Won by Domino Storm trained by Mark Wallis

 

WILLIAM HILL UK FESTIVAL OF RACING - Sunderland

Classic - Won by Roxholme Scolari trained by Hayley Keightly

Grand Prix - Won by Pinpoint Boom trained by Kelly Macari

Puppy Plate - Bubbly Bluebird trained by Paul Young

Festival Flyer - Won by Walshes Hill trained by Jimmy Wright

 

CORAL SUSSEX CUP - Hove

Won by Barricane Tiger trained by Patrick Janssens

 

TV TROPHY - Towcester

Won by Borna Mindy trained by Diane Henry

 

NORTH EAST GALA NIGHT, Pelaw Grange

Tuesday, 23 August

 

CORAL CHAMPION STAKES, Romford

Won by Ascot Woodie trained by John Mullins

 

BETFRED STEEL CITY CUP, Sheffield

Won by Pinpoint Den trained by Kelly Macari

 

EAST ANGLIAN DERBY, Yarmouth

Won by Clondoty Alex trained by Mark Wallis

 

PINPOINT YORKSHIRE ST LEGER, Doncaster

Won by Rubys Rascal trained by Mark Wallis

 

LADBROKES GOLD COLLAR - Crayford

Won by Yahoo Victor trained by Barry O'Sullivan

 

JOHN SMITHS KENT DERBY - Central Park, Sittingbourne

Won by Bubbly Bluebird trained by Paul Young

MTS CLEANSING GRAND NATIONAL - Central Park, Sittingbourne

Won by Ballymac Manix trained by Seamus Cahill

 

WILLIAM HILL ALL ENGLAND CUP - Newcastle

Won by Oscar Whisky trained by Charlie Lister OBE

WILLIAM HILL NORTHERN PUPPY DERBY

Won by Kildallon Bolt trained by Heather Dimmock

 

BRITISH BREEDERS STAKES, Nottingham

Won by Badabing trained by John Mullins

 

WILLIAM HILL ST LEGER - Wimbledon

Won by Ferryforth Fran trained by Mark Wallis

RFS PUPPY DERBY

Won by King Eden trained by Liz McNair

 

BETFRED ECLIPSE, Nottingham

Won by Droopys Buick trained by Jimmy Wright

 

CORAL ESSEX VASE, Romford

Won by Bubbly Torpedo trained by Paul Young

 

RPGTV OAKS , Belle Vue

Won by Forest Twilight trained by Hayley Keighley

 

RPGTV Laurels , Belle Vue

Won by Hiya Butt trained by Hayley Keightley

 

BAGS/SIS TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP - Perry Barr

Won by Towcester

 

 

2017 Fixtures

 

CORAL CORONATION CUP - Romford

Won by Roswell Romanov trained by Mark Wallis

 

PRESTIGE - Hall Green

Won by Rubys Razzle trained by Mark Wallis

 

CEARNS MEMORIAL - Central Park

Won by Brinkleys King trained by Seamus Cahill

 

LADBROKES GOLDEN JACKET - Crayford

Won by Boylesports Star trained by Dolores Ruth

 

SPRINGBOK/RACING POST JUVENILE - Central Park

Won by Yassoo Martin trained by George Andreas - Won by Murrys Act trained by Kevin Boon

 

LADBROKES PUPPY DERBY - Monmore

Won by Forest Con trained by Seamus Cahill

 

THE CAINE RACING ARC- Swindon

Won by Garryvoe Bobby trained by Graham Holland

 

TRAINERS' CHAMPIONSHIP - Towcester

Won by Kevin Hutton (Hat-trick)

 

MOLSON COORS THREE STEPS - Sheffield

Won by Geelo Sapphire trained by Carl Perry

 

BRESMED NORTHERN SPRINT - Sheffield

Won by Madmash Eyebrows trained by Kevin Hutton

 

CORAL REGENCY - Hove

Won by Tyrap Dragi trained by Jason Heath

 

BETFRED GYMCRACK - Kinsley

Won by Cometwopass trained by Peter Cronin

 

THE STAR SPORTS DERBY - GALA FINAL NIGHT - Towcester

Won by Astute Missile trained by Seamus Cahill

 

William Hill Festival - Sunderland

Classic - Won by Droopys Country trained by Angela Harrison

Grand Prix - Won by Cloran Paddy trained by Charlie Lister (OBE)

Puppy Plate - Won by Roxholme Nidge trained by Hayley Keightley

Festival Plyer - Won by Precisely trained by Debbie Calvert

 

Betfred Select Stakes - Nottingham

Won by Dorotas Wildcat trained by Kevin Hutton

 

Coral Sussex Cup - Hove

Won by Shaneboy Freddie trained by Kevin Boon

 

Ladbrokes Gold Cup - Monmore

Won by Droopys Buick trained by Angela Harrison

Ladbrokes Summer Stayers

Won by Buckos Lass trained by Corren Price

George Curtis Trafalgar Cup

Won by King Elvis trained by Liz McNair

 

William Hill Peterborough Derby - Peterborough

Hiya Butt trained by Hayley Keightley

 

Coral Champion Stakes - Romford

Won by Murrys Act trained by Kevin Boon

 

Betfred Steel City Cup - Sheffield

Won by Tynwald Baz trained by Laurence Tuffin

 

SIS Yorkshire St Leger - Doncaster

Won by Keplar Nine trained by Charlie Lister OBE

 

Sunbets East Anglian Derby - Yarmouth

Won by Newinn Shadow trained by Charlie Lister OBE

 

Ladbrokes Gold Collar- Crayford

Won by Mayshighlandreel trained by Martyn Wiley

 

Kent Derby/Grand National - Central Park

Won By Buckos Alfie trained by Patrick Jannssens - Won by Razldazl Raidio trained by Ricky Holloway

 

William Hill All England Cup - Newcastle

Won by Droopys Expert trained by Angela Harrison

Northern Puppy Cup won by Droopys Zephyr trained by Angela Harrison

 

British Breeders Stakes - Nottingham

Won by Candlelight Fire trained by Elaine Parker

 

William Hill St Leger - Perry Barr

Won by Rubys Rascal trained by Mark Wallis

 

ECC Timber Puppy Derby - Towcester

Won by Magical Bale trained by Kevin Hutton

 

Betfred Eclipse - Nottingham

Won by Bubbly Bluebird trained by Paul Young

 

 Colossus TV Trophy - Towcester

Won by Goldies Hotspur trained by Patrick Jannsens

 

Servoca British Bred Derby - Towcester

Won by King Elvis trianed by Liz McNair

 

Star Sports Shootout

Won by Dorotas Wildcat trained by Kevin Hutton

 

Oaks - Belle Vue

Won by Wuheida trained by Phillip Simmonds

 

 

2018 Fixtures

To be confirmed

 

CLICK FOR
NEXT EVENT

BACK TO
THE TOP