Hutton the TC champ

KEVIN HUTTON holds the 2015 Chelsea Glass GTA Trainer's Championship Cup after sealing victory in the final leg on Wednesday - Len Ponder (Chelsea Glass) presentls Hutton with the trophy

STEVE NASH PHOTOGRAPHY

Betting in a Box

  • PINPOINT THREE STEPS

    LIVE ON SKY AND IN BETTING SHOPS2

    SHEFFIELD (LIVE ON SKY/SIS)

    FINAL - 7 April

    Roxholme Dream (5/4), Viking Jack (8), Dinzeo (12), Jimmy Nailed On (12), Farneys Cookie (16), Blonde Razor (20), Elwick Glory (20), Geelo Midnight (20), Lowgate Jasper (25), Coolavanny Fish (33), Cremartin Lark (33), Droopys Knox (33), Opus Sky (33), Russanda Brax (33), Coolboy Blitz (50), Lowgate Onyx (66), Quick Impact (80), Midway Nick (100)

  • WILLIAM HILL  DERBY

    1st £250,000, 2nd £25,000, 3rd £10,000

    WIMBLEDON

    FINAL 27 June (LIVE ON SKY/SIS)

    Laughil Blake (16), Bearatipp (25), Droopys Nidge (25), Newinn Yolo (25), Farloe Blitz (33), Lenson Sanchez (33), Sidarian Blaze (33), Slippery Fred (40), Ballymac Brogan (50), Caras Wonder (50), Crokers Champ (50), Droopys Braedon (50), Droopys Streak (50), Priceless Lassie (50), Rafas Wee Jet (50), Roxholme Dream (50), Sidarian Vega (50), Stop The World (50), Swift Keith (50), Aguasantas (66) , Ballymac Matt (66), Barefoot Scholar (66), Belles Direction (66), Blonde Nipper (66), Bubbly Zeus (66), Coran Sky (66), Droopys Ward (66), Drumsna Turbo (66), Farloe Rumble (66), Fireheight Tosh (66), Glenpadden Rock (66), Go Django (66), Hoodwinked (66), Hovex Prince (66), Jolly Rinzor (66), Knight Invader (66), Laughing Gravy (66), Lenson Premier (66), Lenson Walcott (66), Mash Mad Blackie (66), Mind The Net (66), Must Be Electric (66), Newlawn Impact (66), Quietly (66), Razldazl Fionn (66), Redwood Mick (66), Roxholme Ted (66), See No Gamble (66), Sidarian Bullet (66), Southfield Jock (66), Swift Hoffman (66), Swift Seve (66), Take The Crown (66), Teds Last (66), Van Frankie (66), Vimmerby (66), You Never Listen (66), Barefoot Apollo (80), Cashen Maureen (80), Fiery Splendour (80), Maum Legend (80), Aclamon Messi (100), Aero Nemesis (100), Airfield Paudie (100), Atitboy (100), Baile Mhic (100), Ballyana Foxtrot (100), Ballydoyle Honey (100), Ballymac Mossjoe (100), Barefoot Artist (100), Beaming Boost (100), Blue Moment (100), Brick Lane (100), Burgess Oscar (100), Candlelight King (100), Chicago (100), Conna Trigger (100), Coolavanny Jap (100), Coolavanny List (100), Cromac Belle (100), Curious Boy (100), De Real Mccoy (100), Dedi Diddle Dum (100), Dolchino Flyer (100), Dungill Rocket (100), El Flutter (100), El Pedro (100), Emers Superstar (100), Face The Blade (100), Farloe Calvin (100), Farloe Trent (100), Fire Height Tosh (100), Fit To Win (100), Forest Sara (100), Gainstown Beaver (100), Gaytime Hawk (100), General Wolf (100), Glenpadden Chief (100), Graduation Day (100), Greenwell Hulk (100), Holborn Junior (100), Iceman Frank (100), Image Shuttle (100), Ivy Hill Prince (100), Jaytee Barzelona (100), Kilara Hey Mac (100), King Dec (100), Kisses For Cloda (100), Kneejerkraction (100), Laughil Duke (100), Likeitalot (100), Luminous Banner (100), Magical Harry (100), Making Paper (100), Millwards Whitey (100), Native Hut (100), Neds Opinion (100), Painstown Chief (100), Paradise Galaxy (100), Patchys Kerry (100), Pinpoint Maxi (100), Queen Asia (100), Rafas Wee Man (100), Rio Quattro (100), Romany Rouge (100), Romeo Ballistic (100), Romeo Big Time (100), Save The Don (100), Scarface (100), Sidaz Pedro (100), Skywalker Farloe (100), Target Harris (100), Teejays Panther (100), Torphin Bluesky (100), Trade Victorious (100), Tyrur Tommy (100), Underground Paul (100), Valentia Frosty (100), Vanfrankie (100), Vatican Baloteli (100), Adageo Bob (125), Barefoot Agent (125), Coolavanny Gooch (125), De Star Lord (125), Dragon Posse (125), Honest John (125), Leathems Desire (125), Lenson Jed (125), Sandyhill Hitman (125), Thirteen Bags (125), Touch Tackle (125), Aimnfire (150), Airmount Chris (150), Alberta Blue (150), Bubbly Gold (150), Butts Mott (150), Calzaghe George (150), Clares Wonder (150), Clokeen Stanley (150), Cloudbursting (150), Coolavanny Tyson (150), Droopys Cortez (150), Droopys Jarrow (150), Droopys Norris (150), Ecclestone (150), Farloe Hunter (150), Ghost Town (150), Hooverville (150), Ibiza Rocks (150), Jaytee China (150), Johnnys Star (150), Jordans Brianna (150), Lemon Miley (150), Lenson Tiggy (150), Lough Messi (150), Metro Jack (150), Paradise Maverik (150), Penny Jess (150), Rapid River (150), Razldazl Oisin (150), Reagrove Nidge (150), Sidarian Teejay (150), Sidaz Jack (150), Skidroe Again (150), Slippery Fran (150), Southeast Suzie (150), Soviet Kenny (150), Swift Carter (150), Viking Jack (150), Vulturi (150), Whatareaction (150), Archive Policy (200), Ballymac Gordie (200), Barnish Panther (200), Bubbly Beauty (200), Bubbly King (200), Deanridge Pennys (200), Diego Flight (200), Droopys Odell (200), Express Max (200), Farloe Nutter (200), Forest Gavin (200), Getareaction (200), Jaytee Hawaii (200), Kneejerkreaction (200), Vatican Gurkha (200), Ballygibbon King (250), Borneo (250), Cabra Scooby (250), Droopys Rem (250), Farloe Quest (250), Leamaneigh Turbo (250), Monroe Hondo (250), Opus Sky (250), Paradise Silva (250), Salacres Pele (250), Salad Dodger (250), Thatchers Champ (250), Vanrooney (250), Vans Viking (250), Beaming Bucko (300), Blackjack Django (300), Brother John (300), Final Hawk (300), Service Station (300), Sneezys Balboa (300), Southern Mesut (300), Tynwald Bish (300), Budgie Bypass (400), Holdem Chico (400), Leamaneigh Mags (400), Bolshoi Booze (500), Geelo Fancy (500), Mill Jolson (500), Notting Hill Lil (500), Toosey Fern (500), Yaya Two Pints (500), Diesel Denziel (750), Kincraig Rory (750), Velvet All Jam (750), Blackjack Bullet (1000)

  • WILLIAM HILL  ST LEGER

    LIVE ON SKY AND IN BETTING SHOPS

    WIMBLEDON (LIVE ON SKY/SIS)

    FINAL - 1 October

    Roxholme Dream (7), Millwards Teddy (12), Racenight Jenny (12), Billys Bullet (16), Touch Tackle (16), Roxholme Magic (20), Brinkleysdominic (25), Adageo Bob (33), Ballymac Bonnie (33), Droopys Oddysey (33), Fivestar Clipper (33), Kakantu (33), Quiz Book (33), Rearguard Bond (33), Vanrooney (33), Viking Jack (33), Bubbly Gold (40), Droopys Tamera (40), Janoan (40), Romany Rouge (40) , Swansalona Diva (40), Teejayspowerhawk (40), Aayamzamodel (50), Chicago (50), Droopys Cottage (50), Jaytee Paris (50), Jimmy Nailed On (50), King Kane (50), Dragon Posse (66), Droopys Bear (66), Droopys Cortez (66), Droopys Hawaii (66), Farley Chicken (66), Farley Rio (66), Fizzypop Magic (66), Holdem Hawk (66), Millwards Master (66), Wanted (66), Worsboro Phantom (66), Borna Champ (80), High Falcon (80), Lowgate Zircon (80), Cuil Rocket (100), Black Francis (150)

  • BAGS TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP

    LIVE ON SKY AND IN BETTING SHOPS

    (LIVE ON SKY/SIS)

    FINAL - 23 December

    Towcester (3), Newcastle (4), Hove (9/2), Sheffield (7), Monmore (14), Nottingham (16), Peterborough (20), Romford (20), Swindon (20), Hall Green (25), Wimbledon (25), Belle Vue (33), Yarmouth (50), Doncaster (66),  Sittingbourne (66), Crayford (100), Kinsley (100), Perry Barr (100), Sunderland (100) , Poole (150)

Who's Racing And When

  • SUNDAY, 29 March

    Belle Vue- First race 11.03am

    Hove - First race 11.11am

    Perry Barr - First race 2.06pm

    Kinsley - First race 2.12pm

    Poole - First race 6.04pm

    Sittingbourne - First Race 6.11pm

  • MONDAY, 30 March

    Hall Green - First Race 11.03am

    Swindon - First Race 11.11am

    Monmore - First Race 2.08pm

    Sheffield - First Race 2.18pm

    Nottingham - First Race 6.28pm

    Yarmouth - First Race 6.33pm

    Romford - First Race 6.39pm

  • TUESDAY, 31 March

    Nottingham - First Race  11.03am

    Perry Barr - First Race 11.11am

    Crayford - First Race 2.08pm

    Sunderland - First Race 2.18pm

    Kinsley - First Race 6.28pm

    Newcastle - First Race 6.33pm

    Sheffield - First Race 6.39pm

  • WEDNESDAY, 1 April

    Hall Green - First Race 11.03am

    Newcastle - First Race 11.11am

    Hove - First Race 2.08pm

    Belle Vue - First Race 2.18pm

    Swindon - First Race 6.28pm

    Yarmouth - First Race 6.33pm

    Sunderland - First Race 6.39pm

  • THURSDAY - 2 April

    Sunderland - First Race 11.03am

    Sheffield - First Race 11.11am

    Romford - First Race 2.08pm

    Crayford - First Race 2.18pm

    Sittingbourne - First Race 6.28pm

    Monmore - First Race 6.33pm

    Newcastle - First Race - 6.39pm

  • FRIDAY, 27 March

    Kinsley - First Race 10.31am

    Swindon - First Race 10.38am

    Hove - First Race 2.08pm

    Monmore - First Race 2.18pm

    Nottingham - First Race 6.28pm

    Peterborough - First Race 6.33pm

    Sheffield - First Race 6.39pm

  • SATURDAY, 28 March

    Romford - First Race 10.31am

    Crayford - First Race 10.38am

    Newcastle - First Race 2.24pm

    Poole - First Race 3.08pm

    Sittingbourne - First Race 6.28pm

    Sunderland - First Race 6.33

    Monmore - First Race 6.39pm

Back to the top