TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP - Newcastle 108 (319.5) Belle Vue 100 (295.5) Sunderland 72 (224) - CLICK FOR REPLAYS

Brilliant Bob in Essex Vase heats

ADAGEO BOB (left) went the fastest in the heats of the Coral Essex Vase at Romford on Friday when clocking an excellent 34.76sec for the 575 metres course. Also among the winners was KILLIEFORD KHALI (t6 below).

STEVE NASH PHOTOGRAPHY

Betting in a Box

  • BAGS/SIS TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP

    LIVE ON SKY TV AND IN BETTING SHOPS

    Finals 23 December (LIVE ON SKY TV/SIS)

    Newcastle (7/4), Hove (3), Monmore (13/2), Peterborough (8), Sheffield (10), Sittingbourne (12), Kinsley (20), Hall Green (25), Nottingham (100), Yarmouth (100), Poole (200), Swindon (200), Perry Barr (1000)

  • CORAL ESSEX VASE

    LIVE ON SKY TV AND IN BETTING SHOPS

    ROMFORD

    Final 2 December (LIVE ON SKY TV/SIS)

    Adageo Bob (6/4), Airport Captain (9/2), Blonde Razor (12), Ballymac Aalto (16), Killieford Khali (16), Any Dak (20), Hather George (25), Janoan (25), Jet Stream Duke (25), Adoremus (33), Jimmy Nailed On (33), Teejayspowerhawk (40), High Falcon (50), Hometown Day (50), Kakantu (50), Tuna Crunch (50), Rosealinda (66), Farneys Cookie (80)

  • ECC TIMBER OAKS

    LIVE ON SKY TV AND IN BETTING SHOPS

    BELLE VUE

    Final 10 December (LIVE ON SKY TV/SIS)

    Jaytee China (3), Cashen Maureen (11/2), Bit View Ma (8), Butts Mott (8), Evanta Evita (8), Forest Sara (12), Tyrur Annaleen (14), Geelo Fancy (16), Jaytee Osprey (16), Zero Two (16), Elwick Glory (25), Battyford Tracey (33), Borna Karma (33), Greenwell Lark (33), Jaytee India (33), Jaytee Paris (33), Bromwich Sue (50), Skywalker Alice (50), Swift Stranraer (50), Alma Chic (66), Paradise Abbey (66), Swift Curie (66), Princess Fearne (100), Slaheny Molly (100)

  • 2015 WILLIAM HILL  DERBY

    1st £250,000, 2nd £25,000, 3rd £10,000

    WIMBLEDON

    FINAL 27 June 2015

    Laughil Blake (16), Droopys Nidge (28), Greenwell Hulk (33), Newinn Yolo (33), Swift Hoffman (33), Airfield Paudie (40), Belles Direction (40), Farloe Blitz (40), Farloe Calvin (50), Mind The Net (50), Rio Quattro (50), Roxholme Ted (50), Sidarian Blaze (50), Skywalker Farloe (50), Swift Keith (50), Vimmerby (50), Aero Nemesis (66), Beaming Bucko (66), Blonde Nipper (66), Brick Lane (66) , Bubbly Zeus (66), Chicago (66), Conna Trigger (66), Coolavanny List (66), Crokers Champ (66), Curious Boy (66), Droopys Cortez (66), Droopys Ward (66), Drumsna Turbo (66), Emers Superstar (66), Gainstown Beaver (66), Kisses For Cloda (66), Laughing Gravy (66), Leamaneigh Turbo (66), Lenson Sanchez (66), Likeitalot (66), Maum Legend (66), Must Be Electric (66), Pinpoint Maxi (66), Quietly (66), Razldazl Oisin (66), Sidaz Jack (66), Sidaz Pedro (66), Swift Seve (66), Take The Crown (66), Target Harris (66), Thirteen Bags (66), Tynwald Bish (66), Van Frankie (66), Vanfrankie (66), Vans Viking (66), Vulturi (66), Droopys Norris (80), El Flutter (80), Fiery Splendour (80), Neds Opinion (80), Save The Don (80), Vanrooney (80), Viking Jack (80), Atitboy (100), Ballygibbon King (100), Ballymac Gordie (100), Brother John (100), Bubbly Gold (100), Calzaghe George (100), Deanridge Pennys (100), Dolchino Flyer (100), Dragon Posse (100), Droopys Odell (100), Ecclestone (100), El Pedro (100), Farloe Trent (100), Forest Gavin (100), Ibiza Rocks (100), King Dec (100), Kneejerkreaction (100), Lenson Tiggy (100), Metro Jack (100), Mill Jolson (100), Monroe Hondo (100), Paradise Silva (100), Queen Asia (100), Rafas Wee Man (100), Salad Dodger (100), Scarface (100), Sneezys Balboa (100), Touch Tackle (100), Tyrur Tommy (100), Underground Paul (100), Droopys Jarrow (125), Thatchers Champ (125), Borneo (150), Cabra Scooby (150), Jaytee Hawaii (150), Millwards Whitey (150), Rapid River (150), Sidarian Teejay (150), Skidroe Again (150), Farloe Nutter (200), Kincraig Rory (200), Bolshoi Booze (250), Toosey Fern (500), Yaya Two Pints (500)

Who's Racing And When

  • SUNDAY, 30 November

    Belle Vue- First race 11.03am

    Hove - First race 11.11am

    Perry Barr - First race 2.06pm

    Kinsley - First race 2.12pm

    Poole - First race 6.04pm

    Sittingbourne - First Race 6.11pm

  • MONDAY, 24 November

    Hall Green - First Race 11.03am

    Sheffield - First Race 11.11am

    Monmore - First Race 2.08pm

    Swindon - First Race 2.18pm

    Nottingham - First Race 6.28pm

    Yarmouth - First Race 6.33pm

    Romford - First Race 6.39pm

  • TUESDAY, 25 November

    Newcastle - First Race  11.03am

    Perry Barr - First Race 11.11am

    Crayford - First Race 2.08pm

    Sunderland - First Race 2.18pm

    Nottingham - First Race 6.28

    Kinsley - First Race 6.33pm

    Sheffield - First Race 6.39pm

  • WEDNESDAY, 26 November

    Hall Green - First Race 11.03am (TC)

    Newcastle - First Race - 11.11am

    Hove - First Race 2.08pm

    Belle Vue - First Race 2.18pm

    Swindon - First Race 6.28pm

    Yarmouth - First Race - 6.33pm

    Sunderland - First Race - 6.39pm

  • THURSDAY, 27 November

    Sunderland - First Race 11.03am

    Sheffield - First Race 11.11am

    Romford - First Race 2.08pm

    Crayford - First Race 2.18pm

    Sittingbourne - First Race 6.28pm

    Newcastle - First Race 6.33pm

    Monmore - First Race - 6.39pm

  • FRIDAY, 28 November

    Kinsley - First Race 10.31am

    Hove - First Race 10.38am

    Swindon - First Race 2.08pm

    Monmore - First Race 2.18pm

    Nottingham - First Race 6.28pm

    Sheffield - First Race 6.33pm (TC)

    Peterborough - First Race 6.39pm

  • SATURDAY, 29 November

    Romford - First Race 10.31am

    Crayford - First Race 10.38am

    Newcastle - First Race 2.24pm

    Poole - First Race 3.08pm

    Sittingbourne - First Race 6.28pm

    Monmore - First Race 6.39pm